Gerard du Buf of the company 'Magic in Communication', also trading as 'Magic in Communication', also trading as 'Online Energizers', located at Baayewei 6 - 4854 KC - Bavel - The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://magieincommunicatie.nl - Baayewei 6 - 4854 KC Bavel - The Netherlands - Tel. +31 161 430066 Gerard du Buf is the Data Protection Officer of Magic in Communication. He can be reached at gerard@dubuf.info.

Personal data that we process

Magic in Communication processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process: - First and last name - Address details, Telephone number, E-mail address - Location data - Information about your activities on our website, Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at gerard@dubuf.info and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Magic in Communication processes your personal data for the following purposes: - Handling your payment - Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure - To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services - To inform you about changes to our services and products - Magic in Communication analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

Automated decision making

Magic in Communication does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Magic in Communication).

How long we keep personal data

Magic in Communication stores your personal data until you submit a request for change or deletion.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Magic in Communication does not sell your data to third parties. Data is never shared with third parties unless at your request or because this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use

Magic in Communication only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, adjust or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Magie in Communicatie and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to gerard@dubuf.info. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Magic in Communication would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Magic in Communication takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. For example, we use TLS (formerly SSL), which means that we send your data via a secure internet connection ('https' and a padlock).

If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact gerard@dubuf.info.